2021 Artists

Adil Dhalla
  • Arts Worker
Anna Douglas
  • Actress
  • Producer
  • Writer
Anthony Pierre
  • Percussion & Band Leader
Aysanabee
  • Singer & Spoken Word, (O Canada by Willie Dunn)
b.solomon
  • Nanabozho/Trickster: Human-Crow, Choreographic storyteller
Bruno Capinan
  • Singer-Songwriter
Cara Eastcott
  • Arts Worker
Christa Couture
  • Broadcaster
  • Cyborg
  • Singer-Songwriter
  • Writer
Christine Brubaker
  • Director
  • Playwright
David Jermyn
  • Director
  • Producer
  • Writer
Denise Bolduc
  • Writer, Director, Curator & Creative Producer
Diana Tso
  • Actor
  • Playwright
  • Storytelling
  • Theatre
Djennie Laguerre
  • Actress
  • Arts Educator
  • Director
  • Playwright
  • Storytelling
Eagleheart Drummers & Singers
  • Opening & Closing Big Drum Songs, Eagleheart Drummers & Singers
Elder Duke Redbird
  • Multidisciplinary Artist
Esie Mensah
  • Choreography
  • Dance
Evond Blake (MEDIAH)
  • Digital Artist
  • Graffiti Artist
  • Mixed Media
  • Muralist
  • Printmaking
Fizz Oladiran
  • Choreography
  • Dance
Gabriella Caruso
  • Head Costume & Set Design, Red Pepper Spectacle Arts
Greyson Gritt
  • Music Composer
  • Singer-Songwriter
Guillermo Subauste
  • Live Music Sound & Mix
Hannia Cheng
  • Multidisciplinary Artist
HEX
  • Musician
Isaiah Cada
  • Singer & Drummer Final Drum & Vocals (Solo), Eagleheart Drummers & Singers
Javid Jah
  • Artist
  • Designer
Jay Soule | CHIPPEWAR
  • Multidisciplinary Artist
John Alcorn
  • Arrangement & Musical Director (Centrepiece Song)
Joseph Johnson-Cami
  • Director
  • Film
  • Producer
Joy Wong
  • Multidisciplinary Artist
Kevin A. Ormsby
  • Choreography
  • Dance
liza paul
  • Comedian
  • Storytelling
Marcus Ali
  • Alto Saxophone & Alto Flute
Marie Gaudet
  • Opening Prayer (Anishinaabemowin), Singer & Drummer
Markus Aurelyus Jackman
  • Singer-Songwriter
Michelle Singh
  • Interfaith Minister
Midnight Wolverine
  • Burlesque
  • Creator
  • Indigiqueer Drag Performer
  • Storytelling
  • Writer
Natasha ‘Courage’ Bacchus
  • Deaf Advocate
  • Elite Athlete
  • Theatre
Natasha Powell
  • Choreography
  • Dance
Nimkii Osawamick
  • Choreography
  • Dance
Nithya Garg
  • Dance
  • Theatre
Nova Bhattacharya
  • Choreography
  • Dance
Nyle Miigizi Johnston
  • Artist (Digital Design)
OKAN
  • Musician
Oluseye
  • Multidisciplinary Artist
  • Performance
  • Photography
  • Sculpture
Ravyn Ariah Wngz
  • Abolitionist
  • Burlesque
  • Dance
  • Storytelling
Richard Rotter
  • Designer
  • Producer
  • Writer
Sandra Laronde
  • Choreography
  • Dance
SATE
  • Singer-Songwriter
Sze-Yang Ade-Lam
  • Choreography
  • Dance
Tanisha Scott
  • Lead Choreographer
TiKA
  • Music
  • Singer-Songwriter
Tuku Matthews
  • Mentor
  • Music Composer
  • Performance
  • Singer-Songwriter
  • Sound Designer
Zaki Ibrahim
  • Singer-Songwriter